Shown Anime Archive

Below is a list of series and movies that A@C has shown throughout its history. It is organized from latest to oldest. The years refer to a club year which starts at the beginning of September and runs through the end of August.

Shown in 2017-2018

Shown During the Fall, Winter, and Summer-terms:

18if ep. 1-7
A Silent Voice / Eiga Koe no Katachi
A-Girl
Angel's Egg / Tenshi no Tamago
Aura Battler Dunbine / Seisenshi Dunbine ep. 1-15
Children of the Whales / Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau ep. 1-4
Classroom of the Elite / Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Fafner / Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor ep. 1-14
Genocidal Organ / Gyakusatsu Kikan
Ghost Hound / Shinreigari: Ghost Hound ep. 1-16
Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai OVAs 1-8 (Finished)
Harmony
Hozuki no Reitetsu (2017) ep. 1-3 [Continuation from 15-16]
Inuyashiki Last Hero ep. 1-2
Land of the Lustrous / Houseki no Kuni ep. 1-2
Little Witch Academia ep. 1-16
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid / Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin / Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin OVA 5 [Continuation from 16-17]
Napping Princess / Hirune-hime: Shiranai Watashi no Monogatari
Onihei ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Poco's Udon World / Udon no Kuni no Kin'iro Kemari ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Princess Arete / Arete-hime
Princess Principal ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Re:Creators ep. 1-16
Sakura Quest ep. 17-25 (Finished) [Continuation from 16-17]
Seikimatsu: Humane Society - Jinrui Ai ni Michita Shakai
Teekyuu ep. 100-108 (Finished?) [Continuation from 16-17]
The Ancient Magus' Bride / Mahou Tsukai no Yome ep. 1-2
The Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star / Mahou Tsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito OVAs
The Empire of Corpses / Shisha no Teikoku
The Night is Short, Walk On Girl / Yoru wa Mijikashi Aruke yo Otome
Tsurezure Children ep. 1-8
Wan Wan Chuushingura
What’s Michael? OVA 1

Shown in 2016-2017

Shown During the Fall, Winter, and Summer-terms:

91 Days ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Absolute Boy / Zettai Shounen ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Air: The Motion Picture / Gekijouban Air
Alakazam the Great / Saiyuuki
Anime Mirai 2016 - Kaze no Matasaburou
Anime Mirai 2016 - UTOPA
Ao Oni The Animation Movie and ep. 1-5
Arpeggio of Blue Steel Movie: Ars Nova - DC / Gekijouban Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio [Continuation from 13-14]
Arpeggio of Blue Steel Movie: Ars Nova - Cadenza / Gekijouban Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio [Continuation from 13-14]
As the Moon, So Beautiful / Tsuki ga Kirei ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Ashita no Nadja ep. 1-50 (Finished)
Attack on Titan Season 2 / Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 ep. 1-12 (Finished) [Continuation from 13-14]
Blame! (2017)
By the Time the Moon Rises / Tsuki ga Noboru made ni
Cobra the Animation: The Psychogun OVA 1-4
Combat Mecha Xabungle / Sentou Mecha Xabungle ep. 1-50 (Finished)
Cromartie High School / Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Fantastic Children ep. 1-26 and Epilogue (Finished)
Fairy King / Yousei Ou
Flip Flappers ep. 1-13 (Finished)
FLCL OVAs ep. 1-6 (Finished)
Flying Witch ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Flying Witch Petit ep. 1-9
GANTZ:O
Gekijouban Selector Destructed WIXOSS [Continuation from 14-15]
Ghost in the Shell (Original Version)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
Girlish Number / Gi(a)rlish Number ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Grimm’s Fairy Tales: The Golden Bird / Grimm Douwa: Kin no Tori
Handa-kun ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Haven’t You Heard? I’m Sakamoto: The Movie / Sakamoto desu ga? The Movie (ep. 13) [Continuation from 15-16]
High School! Kimengumi (Movie)
I've Always Liked You: Confess Your Love Committee / Zutto Mae kara Suki Deshita. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai
ID-0 ep. 1-12 (Finished)
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable / JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Diamond wa Kudakenai ep. 1-39 (Finished)
Junod
Kemonozume ep. 1-13 (Finished) [Marathon]
Kizumonogatari Part 1: Tekketsu
Kizumonogatari Part 2: Nekketsu
Kiznaiver ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Macross Delta ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Magical Girl Raising Project / Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku ep. 1-12 (Finished)
March Comes In Like a Lion / Sangatsu no Lion ep. 1-22 (Finished)
Meisou-Ou Border
Mob Psycho 100 ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Mobile Police Patlabor: Reboot / Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor Reboot
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans 2nd Season / Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans (2016) ep. 1-25 (Finished) [Continuation from 15-16]
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin / Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin OVA 4 [Continuation from 15-16]
Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water / Fushigi no Umi no Nadia ep. 1-39 (Finished)
Neko Neko Fantasia
New Initial D Movie: Legend 1 - Awakening / Shin Gekijouban Initial D Legend 1 -Kakusei-
New Initial D Movie: Legend 2 - Racer / Shin Gekijouban Initial D Legend 2 -Toso-
New Initial D Movie: Legend 3 - Dream / Shin Gekijouban Initial D Legend 3 -Mugen-
Ninja Gaiden / Ninja Ryuukenden
Nora OVA 1 and Twinkle Nora Rock Me! OVA 2
Oz OVAs 1-2
Penguin’s Memory: Shiawase Monogatari
Pet Shop of Horrors ep. 1-4 [Halloween]
Planetarian: The Reverie of a Little Planet / Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume
Orange ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Orange: Mirai
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World / Re: Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu ep. 1-25 (Finished)
Saga of Tanya the Evil / Youjo Senki ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Sakura Quest ep. 1-16
Satsujin Kippu wa Heart-iro
Serial Experiments Lain ep. 1-13 (Finished) [Marathon]
Shion no Ou ep. 1-22 (Finished)
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi Hen ep. 1-12 (Finished) [Continuation from 15-16]
Sinbad Movie 1: A Flying Princess and a Secret Island / Sinbad: Soratobu Hime to Himitsu no Shima
Sinbad Movie 2: The Magic Lamp and the Moving Islands / Sinbad: Mahou no Lamp to Ugoku Shima
Sinbad Movie 3: Night at High Noon and the Wonder Gate / Sinbad: Mahiru no Yoru to Fushigi no Mon
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: Odyssey of the Celestial Ark / Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune
Stand By Me Doraemon
Summer with Kuro / Kuro ga Ita Natsu
Sweetness & Lightning / Amaama to Inazuma ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Takamiya Nasuno Desu! Teekyu Spinoff ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Teekyuu ep. 1-99, S2 OVAs, S3 OVAs, S4 OVAs
Tezuka Osamu Story: I am Son-Goku / Tezuka Osamu Monogatari: Boku wa Son Gokuu
The Boy and the Beast / Bakemono no Ko
The Case Files of Young Kindaichi Movie, Young Kindaichi’s Casebook / Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
The Dragon Dentist / Ryuu no Haisha (ONA and Specials)
The Great Passage / Fune o Amu ep. 1-11 (Finished)
The Laws of the Universe Part 0 / UFO Gakuen no Himitsu
The Moment You Fall in Love: Confess Your Love Committee / Suki ni Naru Sono Shunkan o. Kokuhaku Jikkouiinkai [Sequel to I've Always Liked You: Confess Your Love Committee / Zutto Mae kara Suki Deshita. Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai]
The Sky Crawlers
The Tale of the White Serpent / Hakujaden
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou - Movie 1 Friends
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou - Movie 2 Soul
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shou - Movie 3 Promise
Yuuri!!! on Ice ep. 1-12 (Finished)

Shown in 2015-2016

Shown During the Fall, Winter, and Summer-terms:
Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari ep. 1-12 (Season 1 Finished)
After School Midnighters / Houkago Midnighters
Ajin: Impulse
Alice in the Country of Hearts / Heart no Kuni no Alice: Wonderful Wonder World
Amuri in Star Ocean / Hoshi no Umi no Amuri OVA 1-3 (Finished)
Andromeda Stories
Anime Mirai 2014 - Parol's Future Island / Parol no Miraijima
Assassination Classroom / Ansatsu Kyoushitsu ep. 1-22 (Season 1 Finished)
Assassination Classroom: Second Season / Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Second Season ep. 1-25 (Finished)
Attack on Titan / Shingeki no Kyojin OAD: A Choice with No Regrets 1 and 2 [Continuation from 13-14]
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako's Investigation / Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatte Iru ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Blood Blockade Battlefront / Kekkai Sensen ep. 12 (Finished) [Continuation from 14-15]
Canaan ep. 1-13 (Finished) [Marathon]
Charlotte ep. 1-13 and OVAs (Finished)
Classroom Crisis ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Coluboccoro
Concrete Revolutio ep. 1-24 (Finished)
Delinquent in Drag / Oira Sukeban
Erased / Boku dake ga Inai Machi ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Everything Becomes F: The Perfect Insider / Subete ga F ni Naru ep. 1-11 (Finished) [Marathon]
Exper Zenon
Fastening Days
Fight! Iczer-One / Tatakae!! Iczer 1 Special Compilation
Fumiko’s Confession / Fumiko no Kokuhaku
Galaxy Investigation 2100: Border Planet / Ginga Tansa 2100-nen: Border Planet
Garakowa: Restore the World / Glass no Hana to Kowasu Sekai
GATCHAMAN Crowds Insight ep. 9-12 (Finished) [Continuation from 14-15]
Gekijouban Kyoukai no Kanata: I’ll Be Here: Kako-hen
Gekijouban Kyoukai no Kanata: I’ll Be Here: Mirai-hen
Ghost in the Shell New Movie / Koukaku Kidoutai: Shin Gekijouban
Girl Detective Club / Katsugeki Shoujo Tanteidan
Glass Mask / Glass no Kamen (2005) ep. 1-51 (Finished)
Go! Samurai
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash / Hai to Gensou no Grimgar ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Gulliver no Uchuu Ryokou
Hackadoll the Animation ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Haven’t You Heard? I’m Sakamoto / Sakamoto desu ga? ep. 1-12 (Finished)
High School Fleet / Haifuri ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Hozuki no Reitetsu OVAs 1-3 [Continuation from 14-15]
Ishida & Asakura ep. 1-2
Inuki Kanako Zekkyou Collection: Gakkou ga Kowai! [Halloween]
Jellyfish Diner / Kurage no Shokudou
Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders / JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders ep. 1-48 (Finished) [Continuation from 13-14]
Joker Game ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Joker: Marginal City
Judge / Yami no Shihoukan Judge
Lashed by the Black Rain / Kuroi Ame ni Utarete
Legend of Black Heaven / Kachou Ouji: Hard Rock Save the Space ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Love Position, Legend of the Halley
Lupin III: Part 4 (2015) ep. 1-25
Lupin III: Princess of the Breeze - The Hidden City in the Sky / Lupin Sansei: Princess of the Breeze - Kakusareta Kuuchuu Toshi
Mobile Suit Gundam I / Kidou Senshi Gundam
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow / Kidou Senshi Gundam II: Ai Senshi Hen
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space / Kidou Senshi Gundam III: Meguriai Sora Hen
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans / Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans ep. 1-25 (Finished)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin / Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin OVA 2-3 [Continuation from 14-15]
Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt - December Sky / Kidou Senshi Gundam: Thunderbolt - December Sky
Mononoke ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi
My Love Story!! / Ore Monogatari!! ep. 1-24 (Finished)
Neon Genesis Evangelion / Shinseiki Evangelion ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion / Shinseiki Evangelion Gekijouban: The End of Evangelion
Ninja Slayer from Animation ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Ojisan and Marshmallow ep. 1-13 (Finished)
One Punch Man ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Ookii 1 Nensei to Chiisana 2 Nensei
Paulette’s Chair / Paulette no Isu
Persona 3 the Movie: Falling Down [Continuation from 14-15]
Persona 3 the Movie: Winter of Rebirth
Polar Bear Café / Shirokuma Café ep. 1 (Dropped)
Potemayo ep. 1-12 and Specials 1-6 (Finished)
Poyopoyo Kansatsu Nikki ep. 1-52 (Finished)
Rain in the Sunshine / Hinata no Aoshigure
rain town
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Riki-Oh OVA 1-2
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers / Rokka no Yuusha ep. 1-12 (Finished)
RS Keikaku: Rebirth Storage
Sarusuberi: Miss Hokusai
School-Live! / Gakkou Gurashi! ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Shakugan no Shana: The Movie / Gekijouban Shakugan no Shana
Shashinkan
She and Her Cat / Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko OVA
She and Her Cat: Everything Flows / Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows ep. 1-4 (Finished)
Shirobaco OVA 1: Exodus
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Snow White with the Red Hair / Akagami no Shirayuki-hime ep. 1-12 (Season 1 Finished)
Snow White with the Red Hair / Akagami no Shirayuki-hime (2016) ep. 1-12 (Season 2 Finished)
Space Patrol Luluco / Uchuu Patrol Luluco ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Summer Days with Coo / Kappa no Coo to Natsuyasumi
Sunday Without God / Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi ep. 1-12 and OVA (Finished)
Tabimachi Late Show ep. 1-4 (Finished)
Taifuu no Noruda
The Anthem of the Heart / Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
The Case of Hana & Alice / Hana to Alice: Satsujin Jiken
The Curse of Kazuo Umezu / Umezu Kazuo no Noroi
The Hard: Bounty Hunter
The Lost Village / Mayoiga ep. 1-12 (Finished)
The Restaurant of Many Orders / Chuumon no Ooi Ryouriten (1993)
The Tokyo Project: Tokyo Vice
The Wave of Rage / Soliton no Akuma
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarou ep. 1
Twin Spica / Futatsu no Spica ep. 1-20 (Finished)
Under the Dog
Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer
Vampire Hunter D (1985)
Venus Wars / Venus Senki
You Are Umasou / Omae Umasou Da na

Shown in 2014-2015

Shown During the Fall, Winter, and Summer-terms:
Ai City
Aldnoah.Zero ep. 1-12 (Season 1 Finished)
Aldnoah.Zero S2 ep. 1-12 (Season 2 Finished)
Angel Beats! Hell’s Kitchen [Continuation from 10-11]
Anime Mirai 2014 - Chronus
Anime Mirai 2015 - Aki no Kanade
Anime Mirai 2015 - Music Girl / Ongaku Shoujo
Aquarion / Sousei no Aquarion OVA
Ariel Visual OVA 1
Assassination Classroom / Ansatsu Kyoushitsu OVA
Blood Blockade Battlefront / Kekkai Sensen ep. 1-11
Brigadoon ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Daily Lives of High School Boys / Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou ep. 1-12 and Specials 1-6 (Finished)
D-Frag! ep. 1-12 and OVA (Finished)
Death Parade ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Del Power X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki!
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works ep. 00-25 (Finished)
Future Boy Conan / Mirai Shounen Conan ep. 1-26 (Finished)
GATCHAMAN Crowds Insight ep. 00-8 [Continuation from 13-14]
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun ep. 1-12 and Specials (Finished)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise OVA 4 [Continuation from 13-14]
Ghost in the Shell Arise: Alternative Architecture / Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Alternative Architecture ep. 9 and 10
Giovanni's Island / Giovanni no Shima
Gun Smith Cats
Harbour Light Story: Fashion Lala yori
Hozuki no Reitetsu ep. 1-13 (Finished)
I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying / Danna ga Nani o Itteiruka Wakaranai Ken ep. 1-13 (Season 1 Finished)
I Can't Understand What My Husband is Saying: 2nd Thread / Danna ga Nani o Itteiruka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sureme ep. 1-13 (Season 2 Finished)
Ichigeki Sacchuu!! Hoihoi-san
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu OVA 1-6 (Finished)
K: Missing Kings / Gekijouban K: Missing Kings [Continuation from 12-13]
K-On! The Movie / Eiga K-On!
Key the Metal Idol ep. 1-15 (Finished)
Kill la Kill Special ep. 25 [Continuation from 13-14]
Knights of Sidonia / Sidonia no Kishi ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine / Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Sen`eki ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Kyou kara Ore wa!! ep. 1-10 (Finished)
Lily C.A.T.
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade / Little Witch Academia: Mahou Shikake no Parade [Continuation from 12-13]
Lupin III: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyou
Lupin III: Touhou Kenbunroku - Another Page
Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene
Maria the Virgin Witch / Junketsu no Maria ep. 1-2 (Dropped)
Maroko (Movie adaptation of Gosenzosama Banbanzai!) [Continuation from 09-10]
Metropolis
Minami-ke Omatase [Continuation from 12-13]
Minami-ke Natsuyasumi [Continuation from 12-13]
Miyori no Mori
Mobile Police Patlabor / Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor ep. 1-47 (Finished) [Continuation from 13-14]
Mobile Police Patlabor - The New Files / Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor ep. 1-16 (Finished)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin / Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin OVA 1
Musashi: The Dream of the Last Samurai / Miyamoto Musashi: Souken ni Haseru Yume
My Teen Romantic Comedy: SNAFU / Yahari Ore no Seishun Lovecome wa Machigatte Iru. ep. 1-13 and OVA (Season 1 Finished)
My Teen Romantic Comedy: SNAFU Too! / Yahari Ore no Seishun Lovecome wa Machigatte Iru. Zoku ep. 1-13 (Season 2 Finished)
Nagi no Asukara ep. 1-26 (Finished)
NieA Under 7 ep. 1
Orenchi no Furo Jijou ep. 1-3
Parasyte - the maxim / Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu ep. 1-24 (Finished)
Persona 3 the Movie: Midsummer Knight's Dream [Continuation from 13-14]
Plastic Memories ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva / Eiga Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime
Psycho-Pass 2 ep. 1-11 (Finished) [Continuation from 12-13]
Psycho-Pass: The Movie
Punch Line ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis / Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled from Paradise
R.O.D: Read or Die OVA
Riding Bean
Ringing Bell / Chirin no Suzu
Santa Company [Christmas]
School-Live! / Gakkou Gurashi! ep. 1 (will not be continuing)
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen OVA [Continuation from 13-14]
Selector Infected Wixoss ep. 1-12 (Season 1 Finished)
Selector Spread Wixoss ep. 1-12 (Season 2 Finished)
Shirobako ep. 1-24 (Finished)
Silent Mobius: The Motion Picture
Silent Mobius 2
Space Brothers / Uchuu Kyoudai ep. 52-99 (Finished) [Continuation from 13-14]
Space Family Carlvinson / Uchuu Kazoku Carlvinson
Squid Girl / Shinryaku! Ika Musume ep. 3-12 and Specials 1-2 (Season 1 Finished) [Continuation from 10-11]
Star Blazers 2199 / Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko I OVA 1-3 (Part 1 Finished)
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II OVA 1-3 (Part 2 Finished)
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kouro, Haruka OVA 1-2 (Finished) [Continuation from 13-14]
Sukeban Deka
Sword of the Stranger / Stranger: Mukou Hadan
Tales of Byston Well: Garzey's Wing / Byston Well Monogatari: Garzey no Tsubasa
Terror in Resonance / Zankyou no Terror ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Tezuka Osamu - Lion Books Series: Adachigahara
Tezuka Osamu - Lion Books Series: Akuemon
Tezuka Osamu - Lion Books Series: The Green Cat / Midori no Neko
Tezuka Osamu - Lion Books Series: Lunn Flies into the Wind / Lunn wa Kaze no Naka
Tezuka Osamu - Lion Books Series: Rain Boy / Amefurikozou
Tezuka Osamu - Lion Books Series: Yamataro Comes Back / Yamatarou Kaeru
The Cockpit OVAs
The Devil is a Part-Timer! / Hataraku Maou-sama! ep. 1-13 (Finished)
The Weathering Continent / Kaze no Tairiku
The World Is Still Beautiful / Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time ep. 17-21, OAD, and Specials (Finished) [Continuation from 13-14]
Un-Go ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Un-Go: Inga-ron
Your Lie in April / Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso ep. 1-22 and Moments OAD (Finished)
Yuuki Yuna is a Hero / Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Zetsumetsu Kigu Shoujo: Amazing Twins OVAs 1 and 2

Shown in 2013-2014

Shown During the Fall, Winter, and Summer-terms:
11 Eyes ep. 1-12 (Finished)
A Certain Magical Index The Movie: Miracle of Endymion / Gekijouban Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki
A Certain Scientific Railgun S / Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S ep. 1-24 (Finished) [Continuation from 09-10]
Anime Mirai 2014 - Harmonie
Attack on Titan / Shingeki no Kyojin ep. 1-25 and OVAs (Finished)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel / Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Aura: Maryuuinkouga Saigo no Tatakai
Bremen 4
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! OVA and Shorts [Continuation from 12-13]
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie Lite
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren ep. 1-12 (Finished) [Continuation from 12-13]
Cleopatra
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyou
Dai-Guard / Chikyuu Bouei Kigyou Dai-Guard ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Daishizen no Majuu Bagi
Danganronpa: The Animation ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Dareka no Manazashi
Darkside Blues
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia / Tasogare Otome x Amnesia ep. 1-12 and OVA (Finished)
Engaged to the Unidentified / Mikakunin de Shinkoukei ep. 1-12 and OVA (Finished)
eX-Driver ep. 1-6
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya ep. 1-10 (Finished)
GATCHAMAN Crowds ep. 1-12 and Director's Cut (Finished)
Gekijouban Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin - The Garden of Sinners Recalled Out Summer [Continuation from 10-11]
Ghost in the Shell: Arise OVA 1-3
Golgo 13: The Professional
Gundam Unicorn ep. 7 (Finished) [Continuation from 12-13]
Hal
Hanamonogatari
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home [Continuation from 11-12]
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku Outbreak
Horus, Prince of the Sun / Taiyou no Ouji: Horus no Daibouken
Inferno Cop
Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure / JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Kill la Kill ep. 1-24 (Finished)
Kyousougiga ep. 00-10 (Finished)
Looking up at the Half-Moon / Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora ep. 1-6 (Finished)
Magic Users Club / Mahou Tsukai Tai OVA ep. 1-6 (Finished)
Mai Mai Miracle / Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou
Maison Ikkoku ep. 1-45
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust [Continuation from 11-12]
Megazone 23 Part I
Megazone 23 Part II
Midori Days / Midori no Hibi ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Monogatari Series: Second Season ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Niji-iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsuyasumi~
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! / Haiyore! Nyaruko-san ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Nyaruko-san: Another Crawling Chaos W / Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W ep. 1-12 and OVA (Finished)
Outlaw Star / Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Overman King Gainer ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Patema Inverted / Sakasama no Patema
Patlabor the Mobile Police ep. 1-7 (Finished)
Patlabor the Movie
Patlabor the Movie 2
Patlabor WXIII the Movie 3
Persona 3 the Movie: Spring of Birth
Ping Pong the Animation ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Prefectural Earth Defense Force / Kenritsu Chikyuu Boueigun
Princess Tutu ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Pupa
Revolutionary Girl Utena / Shoujo Kakumei Utena ep. 1-39 (Finished)
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Adolescence of Utena / Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Adolescence Mokushiroku
Robot Girls Z
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku Hen
Saint Young Men / Saint Onii-san Movie and OVA 2 [Continuation from 12-13]
Samurai Flamenco ep. 1-22 (Finished)
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Skull Man ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Space Brothers / Uchuu Kyoudai ep. 1-51
Space Dandy ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Star Driver the Movie
Steins;Gate the Movie: Burdened Domain of Deja vu [Continuation from 12-13]
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry / Soukou no Strain ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Submarine 707R
Suisei no Gargantia OVAs [Continuation from 12-13]
The Dagger of Kamui / Kamui no Ken
The Dog of Flanders
The Eccentric Family / Uchouten Kazoku ep. 1-13 (Finished)
The Mystical Laws / Shinpi no Ho
The Piano Forest / Piano no Mori
The Pilot's Love Song / Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Time Slip Ichimannen: Prime Rose
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time ep. 1-16
Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol

Shown in 2012-2013

Shown During the Fall, Winter, and Summer-terms:
009 Re:Cyborg
5 Centimeters Per Second [Japan Animation Film Festival]
A Letter to Momo
Accel World ep. 22-24 and OVA (Finished) [Continuation from 11-12]
Aim for the Ace Movie
Aku no Hana ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Angel Densetsu
Anime Mirai 2013 - Arve Rezzle
Anime Mirai 2013 - Death Billiards
Anime Mirai 2013 - Little Witch Academia
Anime Mirai 2013 - Ryo
Another ep. 1-12 and OVA (Finished)
Asura
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Bander Book
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - The Egg of the King
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent
Black Jack The Movie
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness
Black Jack OVAs
Bobby’s Girl
Busou Shinki
Carnival Phantasm Special Season [Continuation from 11-12]
Chihayafuru 2 ep. 1-25 (Finished) [Continuation from 11-12]
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Demon City Shinjuku [Halloween]
Dojin Work ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Evangelion 3.0 - You Can (Not) Redo Preview
Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo [Continuation from 09-10]
F ep. 1
Fate/Zero Specials [Continuation from 11-12]
From Up On Poppy Hill
Fumoon
Fuse: Teppou Musume no Torimonochou
Genmu Senki Leda
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam ep. 1-46 (Finished)
Gokicha!! Cockroach Girls ONA 1
Golgo 13: Queen Bee
Gundam Unicorn ep. 6 [Continuation from 11-12]
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick ep. 1-18
Harmagedon
Hells
Hyouka ep. 18-22 (Finished) [Continuation from 11-12]
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Jormungand: Perfect Order ep. 1-12 (Finished)
K ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Kaiba ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Kaiji 2 ep. 1-26 (Finished) [Continuation from 10-11]
Kaze no Na wa Amnesia
Kick-Heart
Kishin Corps ep. 1-7 (Finished)
Kotonoha no Niwa
Kyousogiga
LotGH: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights ep. 1-24 (Finished)
LotGH: Spiral Labyrinth ep. 1-28 (Finished)
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind
Little Busters! ep. 1
Magic Kaito ep. 9-12 [Continuation from 11-12]
Mahoraba ~Heartful Days~ ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Marine Express
Minami-ke ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Minami-ke: Okawari ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Minami-ke: Okaeri ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Minami-ke: Betsubara
Minami-ke: Tadaima ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Mirai Nikki Redial [Continuation from 11-12]
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse ep. 1-24 (Finished)
My Bride is a Mermaid ep. 1-26 and OVAs (Finished)
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Nekomonogatari Black
Nerawareta Gakuen
Nineteen 19
Nitaboh: Tsugaru Shamisen Shiso Gaibun
Odin: Photon Space Sailer Starlight
Okamikakushi: Masque of the Wolf ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Otona Joshi no Anime Time 2
Persona 4 ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Photon ep. 1-6 (Finished)
Psycho-Pass ep. 1-22 (Finished)
Re: Cutie Honey OVA 1-3 (Finished)
Red Data Girl ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Saint Young Men OVA
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku ep. 1-34 (Finished)
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai ep. 1-12 (Finished)
School Rumble ep. 19 [Christmas]
Shinsekai Yori: From the New World ep. 1-25 (Finished)
Shonan Junai-gumi! ep. 1-5 (Finished)
Steins;Gate ep. 1-25 (Finished) [Marathon]
Suisei no Gargantia ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Sword Art Online ep. 1-25 (Finished)
The Life of Guskou Budori
The Place Promised in Our Early Days [Japan Animation Film Festival]
Toward the Terra
Tsuritama ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Twilight of the Cockroaches
Wicked City
Wolf Children: Ame and Yuki

Shown in 2011-2012

Shown During the Fall, Winter, and Summer-terms:
Accel World ep. 1-21
Ah! My Goddess: Itsumo Futari de ep. 2 [Continuation from 10-11]
Ai Monogatari
AKB0048 ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Alien Nine ep. 1-4 (Finished)
Apfelland Monogatari
Bibliotheca Mystica de Dantalian ep. 1-12 and OVA (Finished)
Black Jack (OVA) ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Black Jack 21 ep. 1-17 (Finished)
Black Rock Shooter ep. 1-8 (Finished)
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai OVA and ep. 1
Bokurano ep. 1-24 (Finished)
Boogiepop Phnatom ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Buddha Hands Up
California Crisis Tsuigeki no Juka
Carnival Phantasm ep. 5-12 and Specials (Finished) [Continuation from 10-11]
Chihayafuru ep. 1-25 (Finished)
Dokkoida?! ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Fate/Zero ep. 1-25 and Specials (Finished)
Flying Phantom Ship
Geidai Animation: 1st and 2nd Graduate Works (Selected Shorts)
Giant Killing ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Giant Robo ep. 1-7 (Finished)
Goshu the Cellist
Gundam Unicorn ep. 4-5 [Continuation from 10-11]
Gyo
Haibane Renmei ep. 1-13 and AMVs (Finished)
Hanasaku Iroha ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Hayate the Combat Butler ep. 1 [Christmas]
Hoshi o Ou Kodomo
Hotarubi no Mori e
Hotori: Tada Saiwai o Koinegau
Hyouka ep. 1-17
Jet'aime
Jormungand ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Kamisama Dolls ep. 1-13 (Finished)
K.O. Beast ep. 1-7 (Finished)
Kamichu! ep. 1-16 (Finished)
Kaze no Matasaburou
Kono Danshi, Uchu-jin to Tatakaemasu.
Kowarekake no Orgel OVA
Kuragehime Specials [Series Done in 10-11]
Kyoufu Densetsu Kaiki! Frankenstein [Halloween]
Kyousogiga
Legend of the Galactic Heroes ep. 61-110 (Finished) [Continuation from 10-11]
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings
Lupin III: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Lupin III: Sweet Lost Night (Twenty-eighth Movie)
Lupin III: Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (Twenty-ninth Movie)
Lupin III: The Last Job (Thirtieth Movie)
Lupin III: The Blood Seal ~Eternal Mermaid~ (Thirty-first Movie)
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Goodbye [First Movie Done in 10-11]
Magic Kaito ep. 2-8 [Continuation from 09-10]
Magical Witch Punie-chan ep. 1-4 (Finished)
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! OVA 1-2 (Finished)
Mahou Tsukai Sally ep. 3 [Christmas]
Maken Liner 0011 Henshin Seyo!
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion
Mars of Destruction
Master Keaton ep. 1-39 (Finished)
Mawaru Penguindrum ep. 1-24 (Finished)
Mind Game
Minori Scramble!
Mirai Nikki ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Mushi-Shi ep. 1-21
Nanatsuiro Drops ep. 1-2
Night of Taneyamagahara
Nisemonogatari ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Rainbow ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Re-Birthday [Special Movie]
Redline
RIN ~Daughters of Mnemosyne~ ep. 1-6 (Finished)
Royal Space Force: The Wings of Honneamise
Sakasama no Patema: Beginning of the Day Part 1-4
Salmon-chan
Senki Zessho Symphogear ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Spring and Chaos
Starship Operators ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Tetsujin 28 ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Tetsujin 28: Morning Moon of Midday
The Glass Rabbit [Special Movie]
The Heroic Legend of Arslan ep. 1-6 (Finished)
The Ideon: A Contact
The Ideon: Be Invoked
The Restaurant of Many Orders
Thermae Romae ep. 1-6 (Finished)
Tiger & Bunny ep. 22-25 (Finished) [Continuation from 10-11]
Time of Eve (Movie)
Towa no Quon Movie 1
Toaru Hikushi e no Tsuioku
Tsuritama ep. 1
Umi kara no Shisha
Usagi Drop ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Windaria
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou ep. 1 and 2
Young Animator Training Project - Buta
Young Animator Training Project - Dudu the Floatie
Young Animator Training Project - Minding My Own Business
Young Animator Training Project - Wasurenagumo
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san (2012)

Shown in 2010-2011

Shown During the Fall, Winter, and Summer-terms:
Agent Aika R-16 ep. 1-3 [Continuation from 09-10]
Ah! My Goddess: Itsumo Futari de
Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge ep. 6-13 [Continuation from 09-10] (Finished)
Angel Beats! Specials [Continuation from 09-10]
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Arion
Assemble Insert
Babil II ep. 7-11 [Continuation from 09-10]
Barefoot Gen
Barefoot Gen 2
Birth
Bottle Fairy ep. 1
Break Blade Movie 2-6 [Continuation from 09-10] (Finished)
Bride of Deimos
Bungaku Shojo
Bungaku Shojo - Kyo no Oyatsu~Hatsukoi~
Bungaku Shojo Memoir I -Yume-Miru Shoujo no Prelude-
Bungaku Shojo Memoir II -Sora-Mau Tenshi no Requiem-
Bungaku Shojo Memoir III -Koi Suru Otome no Rhapsody-
C ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Carnival Phantasm ep. 1-4 (Season 1 Finished)
CLAMP in Wonderland 1 and 2
Colorful
Denno Coil ep. 8-26 [Continuation from 09-10] (Finished)
Denpa teki na Kanojo ep. 1-2 (Finished)
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Doomed Megalopolis ep. 1 [Halloween]
Durarara!! ep. 12.5 and 25 [Continuation from 09-10]
Emma: A Victorian Romance ep. 1-25 (Finished)
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan
Fractale ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Genshiken ep. 1-2
Ghost Hunt ep. 1-25 [Halloween - continued] (Finished)
Gosick ep. 1-24 (Finished)
Gravitation ep. 1
Gundam Unicorn ep. 2-3 [Continuation from 09-10]
Hakaba Kitaro ep. 1 [Halloween]
Hokago no Pleiades ep. 1-4 (Finished)
Hoshi ni Negai o ep. 1-2
Iczer-One ep. 1 [Halloween]
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime ep. 1-3 (Finished)
Jungle Emperor Leo: The Movie
Kaicho wa Maid-sama! ep. 1-27 (Finished)
Kaiji ep. 1-26 (Finished)
Katanagatari ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Kara no Kyoukai - the Garden of sinners Epilogue [Continuation from 09-10]
Kenya Boy
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Kirameki Project ep. 1-5 (Finished)
Koi Sento
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Kuragehime ep. 1-11 (Finished)
Kurenai ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes ep. 1-60
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars
Level E ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Locke the Superman
Lupin III: Episode 0 ‘First Contact’ (Twenty-second Movie)
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (Twenty-third Movie)
Lupin III: Stolen Lupin (Twenty-forth Movie)
Lupin III: Angel Tactics (Twenty-fifth Movie)
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (Twenty-sixth Movie)
Lupin III: Kiri no Elusive (Twenty-seventh Movie)
Macross Frontier ~The false Songstress~
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magika ep. 1-12 (Finished)
Mazinkaizer SKL
Millennium Actress
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit ep. 1
Nana Toshi Monogatari ep. 1
Neo-Tokyo
Night on the Galactic Railroad
Norageki!
Occult Academy ep. 1-13 Specials 1-4 (Finished)
Oh My Goddess! ep. 1-5 (Finished)
One Outs ep. 13-25 [Continuation from 09-10] (Finished)
Orguss 02 ep. 1-6 (Finished)
Otona Joshi no Anime Time: Kawamo o Suberu Kaze
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt ep. 1
Paprika
rain town
Robot Carnival
Rose of Versailles ep. 1-40 (Finished)
Ring ni Kakero ep. 1
Ruin Explorers ep. 1
Sakigake!! Otokojuku ep. 7-9 [Continuation from 09-10]
Senkou no Night Raid ep. 0-14 and Special (Finished)
Sgt. Frog ep. 39 “Keroro Christmas Battle” (first half of episode) [Christmas]
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed ep. 1-13 (Finished)
Shiki ep. 1-22 and Specials (Finished)
Shinryaku! Ika Musume ep. 1-2
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatte Iru ep. 1
Space Adventure Cobra ep. 9
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto ep. 1-25 (Finished)
Strawberry Marshmallow ep. 5-12 and OVA 1-5 [Cont. from 09-10] (Finished)
Tailenders
Tamayura ep. 1-2 (Finished)
Tatami Galaxy OVA 3 [Continuation from 09-10]
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Guren-hen
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ragan-hen
Tentai Senshi Sunred ep. 1-52 (Finished)
The Epic of Zektbach
The Five Star Stories
The Secret of Kells (Special non-Japanese Animation Movie)
Tiger & Bunny ep. 1-25 (Finished in 11-12)
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun EX OVA [Continuation from 09-10]
Toaru Majutsu no Index II ep. 1-24 (Finished)
Toki no Tabibito: Time Stranger
Tokko ep. 1-2
Tokyo Godfathers [Christmas]
Trava - Fist Planet ep. 1-4 (Finished)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE The Movie: Princess of the Birdcage Kingdom
Ultra-Transforming Magic Robot Ginguiser ep. 1
Umineko no Naku Koro ni ep. 1-26 [Marathon]
VOTOMS Case;Irvine OVA
VOTOMS Finder
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Young Animator Training Project - Kizuna Ichigeki
Young Animator Training Project - Ojisan no Lamp
Young Animator Training Project - Super Veggie Torracman
Young Animator Training Project - Tansuwarashi.
Yumekui Merry ep. 1
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san

Shown in 2009-2010

Shown During the Fall, Winter, and Summer-terms:
This includes what was shown during the Free Showings as well as the weekly movies.
A Spirit of the Sun Movie 1-2 (Finished)
Agent Aika ep. 1-4
Aim for the Ace ep. 1-21
Akagi ep. 1
Akahori Gedou Hour Rabuge ep. 1-5
Angel Beats! ep. 1-13 (Series Finished)
Animal Detective Kiruminzoo ep. 1 and 2
Aoi Bungaku ep. 5-12
Arakawa Under the Bridge ep. 1
Babil II ep. 4-6 [Continuation from 08-09]
Baccano ep. 1-13 (TV Series Finished) OVA 1-3 (OVAs Finished)
Bakemonogatari ep. 1-15 (Series Finished)
Baoh OVA
Black Rock Shooter OVA
Blood the Last Vampire
Break Blade Movie 1
Butt Attack Punisher Girl ep. 1 and 2
Captain Harlock ep. 1
Cat Shit One ep. 1
Cat Soup
Cencoroll
Crest of the Stars ep. 1-13 (Series Finished)
Cyborg 009 Movie
Denno Coil ep. 1-7
Detective Academy Q ep. 1
Detroit Metal City ep. 1-12 (Series Finished)
Dirty Pair TV ep. 1
Dracula: Sovereign of the Damned (Halloween Movie)
Durarara!! ep. 1-24 (Series Finished)
Elf Princess Rane ep. 1 and 2
Evangelion 1.11
Evangelion 2.22
Eve no Jikan ep. 1-6 (Finished)
Fumiko's Confession
Genius Party Movie 1
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society
Giant Robo OVA 1
Gintama ep. 200 and 201 streamed from Crunchyroll
Golgo 13 ep. 1-4
Gosenzosama Banbanzai! ep. 1-6 (Series Finished)
Grrl Power
Gunbuster 1-6 (OVA shown during the Fall-term)
Gundam Unicorn ep. 1
Hidamari Sketch x365 ep. 11
Hipira-kun ep. 1-10
Hitsuji no Uta eps. 1-4 (Series Finished)
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari ep. 1-13 (Series Finished)
It's a UFO! Flying Saucers
Jewelpet Tinkle ep. 1
Jigoku Shojo: Futakomori ep. 1 (Halloween Episode)
K-ON ep. 14
K-ON!! ep. 1
Kaiba ep. 1
Kaicho wa Maid-sama! ep. 1
Kara no Kyoukai - the Garden of sinners Movie 1-7 (Finished)
Kimagure Orange Road ep. 1
Kimi ni Todoke ep. 1-25 (Series Finished)
Live Action Spiderman ep. 1
Lupin III (TV Season 1) ep. 1-23 (Series Finished)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (Ninth Movie)
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (Tenth Movie)
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (Eleventh Movie)
Lupin III: Castle of Cagliostro (Twelfth Movie)
Lupin III: Bye Bye Liberty Crisis (Thirteenth Movie)
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (Fourteenth Movie)
Lupin III: The Mystery of Mamo (Fifteenth Movie)
Lupin III: Mystery of the Hemingway Papers (Sixteenth Movie)
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (Seventh Movie)
Lupin III: Napoleon's Dictionary (Eighteenth Movie)
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (Nineteenth Movie)
Lupin III: Return of Pycal (Twentieth Movie)
Lupin III: Green vs Red (Twenty-first Movie)
Macross Frontier ep. 1 (Preview Version)
Magic Kaito ep. 1
Mahoraba ep. 1
Mai-Hime Blu-Ray Special
Memories
Michiko to Hatchin ep. 1
Midori Days ep. 1
Minami-ke: Okaeri ep. 2
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland
Mouryou no Hako ep. 1-13
My Dear Marie ep. 1-3 (Finished)
Natsu no Arashi! ep. 1-13 (Season 1 Finished)
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror
One Outs ep. 1-12
Oniisama E... ep. 1-11
Otaku no Video ep. 2 (episode 1 was shown in BToA)
Pale Cocoon
Please Save My Earth ep. 1-6 (Finished)
Project A-ko
Project A-ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody
Project A-ko 4: Final
Puni Puni Poemy ep. 1
Rainbow ep. 1
Reform Without Wasted Draws: The Legend of Koizumi ep. 1
Requiem from the Darkness ep. 1 (Halloween Episode)
Rose of Versailles ep. 1 and 2
Roujin Z
Sakigake!! Otokojuku ep. 1-6
Sekirei ep. 1-12 and OVA (Fall-term Show)
Senko no Night Raid ep. 1
Shoka
Shugo Chara! ep. 1
So-Ra-No-Wo-To ep. 1-12 (Series Finished) 7.5 (OVA)
Space Fantasia 2001 Nights
Space Warrior Baldios ep. 1
Strawberry Marshmallow ep. 1-3
Summer Wars
Take the X Train (Halloween Movie)
Tatami Galaxy ep. 1-11 and OVAs 1-2 (Series Finished)
The Enemy's the Pirates ep. 1-6 (Series Finished)
The Great War of the Flying Saucers
The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi-chan eps. 1 and 2
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun ep. 1-24 and Specials (Series Finished)
Tokyo Babylon ep. 1-2 (Finished)
Toriko OVA
Trapeze ep. 1-11 (Series Finished)
Trigun ep. 1
Tytania ep. 1 and 2
Umineko no Naku Koro ni ep. 1-26 (Series Finished)
VOTOMS ep. 1-52 (TV Series Finished)
VOTOMS: The Last Red Shoulder OVA
VOTOMS: The Heretic Saint OVA 1-5 (Finished)
Working!! ep. 1
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san OVA

SOAP Party Showing:
The SOAP Winter Party took place on November 21st and during the party we ran a Special Showing which consisted of,
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia
Space Adventure Cobra: The Movie
The Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o
The Phoenix: Chapter of Yamato
The Phoenix -Space-

Christmas Showing:
Azumanga Daioh 17 “Osaka's Scary Story/Feeling Different/Running Teacher/Incredible Santa/Christmas Meeting”
Bartender 10 “Christmas Miracle”
Irresponsible Captain Tylor OVA 6 “White Christmas”
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful 5 “Will I Catch a Cold Tomorrow?”
Nadesico 13 “There is No Single Truth”
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness a.k.a. Tenchi Muyo! Midsummer's Eve
Tokyo Godfathers

Buried Treasures of Anime
Captain Tsubasa eps. 1 and 2
Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
Otaku no Video ep. 1 (episode 2 was shown later in a movie slot)
Phoenix eps. 1-4
They Were Eleven

Shown in 2008-2009

Shown During the Fall and Winter-terms:
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief 'The Daughter of Twenty Faces'
Hanbun No Tsuki Ga Noboru Sora ‘HanTsuki’ (Shown at the Intro Showing in the Fall-term)
Itazura na Kiss
Kurozuka (Winter-term Show)
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
Natsume Yujin-Cho (Season 1, Fall-term Show)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (Fall-term Show)
RD Senno Chosashitsu ‘Real Drive’ (Fall-term Show - Stopped at episode 12)
Sora Kake Girl (Winter-term Show - Stopped at episode 10)

Christmas Showing:
Ai Yori Aoshi “Miyuki”
Azumanga Daioh 17 “Osaka's Scary Story/Feeling Different/Running Teacher/Incredible Santa/Christmas Meeting”
Big-O 11 “Daemonseed”
Comic Party 13 “Our Party!”
Fruits Basket 9 “A Solitary New Year”
Irresponsible Captain Tylor OVA 6 “White Christmas”
Love Hina X’mas Special “Silent Eve”
Maria Watches Over Us 11 “White Petals”
Nadesico 13 “There is No Single Truth”
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness a.k.a. Tenchi Muyo! Midsummer's Eve
Vandread 10 “White Love”

Shelf Special Showings:
The Shelf Special Showings were a series of three showings that were held during the transit strike. The content was randomly chosen at the showings.
Ellcia
Galaxy Angel S
Ghost Talker's Daydream
Hyper Doll
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel
Nerima Daikon Brothers Vol. 1 and 2
Outlanders
Power Dolls
Yukikaze Vol. 1, 2, and 3

Buried Treasures of Anime:
BToA was a series of special showings that showcases Nostalgic and Avant-Garde Anime. The showings were held in the winter-term and were a co-production between Subterranime and Anime@Carleton.
Gall Force: Eternal Story [Part I] (Movie)
Gall Force: Destruction [Part II] (Movie)
Gall Force: Stardust War [Part III] (Movie)
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette
Macross (Robotech): Do You Remember Love? (Movie)
Phantom Quest Corp.
Studio 4°C's Amazing Nuts! [Daisuke Nakayama's Global Astroliner and Yasuhiro Aoki's Kung Fu Love]
Studio 4°C's Sweat Punch
The Strange Tale of a Dream Sphere Dealer

Summer Showings:
Astro Fighter Sunred 1 and 2
Babil II 1-3
Chocotto Sister 1-24 (Series Finished)
Eden of the East 1-4
Eiken
Gintama 1 and 2 streamed from Crunchyroll
Gokujou!! Mecha Mote Iinchou 1
Guin Saga 1
Haibane-Renmei 1
Hanasakeru Seishounen 1 and 2
Hatsukoi Limited 1 and 2
Hetalia Axis Powers 1-19
Japan Tourism Anime Channel 1-6 streamed from Crunchyroll
Japanese Anime Classic Collection 1 streamed from Crunchyroll
K-On! 1-13 (Series Finished)
Kamen no Maid Guy 1-4
Kemeko DX 1 and 2
Kujibiki Unbalance 1
La Maison en Petits Cubes streamed from Crunchyroll
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (First Movie)
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (Second Movie)
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (Third Movie)
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao’s Treasure (Forth Movie)
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (Fifth Movie)
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (Sixth Movie)
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (Seventh Movie)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (Eighth Movie)
Marie & Gali 00-2
Mouryou no Hako 1
Overman King Gainer 1
Ristorante Paradiso 1 streamed from Crunchyroll
Round Vernian Vifam 1
Souten Kouro 1 and 2
Spice and Wolf II 00-6
The Diary of Tortov Roddle 1-7 streamed from Crunchyroll
Toaru Majutsu no Index 1-24 (Series Finished)
Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan 1 and 2 (Specials)
Umineko no Naku Koro ni 1-5
Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei 1

Shown in 2007-2008

Shown During the Fall and Winter-terms:
Claymore
Code-E
Gurren-Lagann and the OVA
Lovely Complex
Saiunkoku Monogatari (Episodes 1-26)
Sayonara Zetsubo Sensei

Christmas Showing:
Ai Yori Aoshi “Miyuki”
Fruits Basket 9 “A Solitary New Year”
Itsudatte My Santa “Merry Christmas” and “Merry Christmas Once Again”
Love Hina X’mas Special “Silent Eve”
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness ‘Tenchi Muyo! Midsummer's Eve’
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 ‘Elf wo Karu Monotachi II’ 21 “Those Who Wait For Noel”

Anime Movies:
Gedo Senki ‘Tales from Earthsea’
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society
Howl’s Moving Castle
I Can Hear The Sea ‘Ocean Waves’
Kiki’s Delivery Service
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~

Mini-Marathons:
Ginban Kaleidoscope
I, My, Me! Strawberry Eggs
Moyashimon ‘Tales of Agriculture’
Myself ; Yourself

Marathons:
Those Who Hunt Elves

Shown in 2006-2007

Bleach [continuation] (Soul Society Arc)
Gundam 8th MS Team
Karin
Kyou Kara Maou! [continuation]
Mai Hime [continuation]
Yakitate Japan (First Story Arc)

Some Episodes of:
Death Note (Episodes 1-6)

Shown in 2005-2006

2x2=Shinobuden ‘Ninja Nonsense’
Bleach (First Story Arc)
Full Metal Panic: The Second Raid
Heat Guy J
Here is Greenwood (OAV)
Kyou Kara Maou!
Mai Hime
Uta-Kata

Shown in 2004-2005

Angelic Layer
Infinite Ryvius
Kaleido Star [continuation]
Kino's Journey
Kodomo no Omocha [continuation]
Kono Minikuku Mo Utsukushii Sekai ‘This Ugly Yet Beautiful World’
Onegai Twins

Some Episodes of:
Ghost in the Shell: SAC [continuation]

Shown in 2003-2004

D.N.Angel
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
Kaleido Star
Kodomo no Omocha
Mezzo Forte (Edited version)
Onegai Teacher
Stellvia of the Universe
Wonderful Days ‘Sky Blue’ (Korean Movie)

Some Episodes of:
Getbackers [continuation] (Getbackers 9-?)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC [continuation] (Episodes 7-26)
Great Teacher Onizuka ‘GTO’ [continuation] (Episodes 16-?)
Juuni Kokki ‘The Twelve Kingdoms’ [continuation] (Episodes 14-?)
Kiddy Grade [continuation] (Episodes 8-24)

Shown in 2002-2003

Abenobashi Mahou Shotengai ‘Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi’
Ah! My Goddess (Movie)
.Hack//Sign
Happy World (OAV)
King of Bandits Jing
L/R Licensed by Royal

Some Episodes of:
Chobits [continuation]
Getbackers (Episodes 1-8)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC (Episodes 1-6)
Great Teacher Onizuka ‘GTO’ (Episodes 1-15)
Juuni Kokki ‘The Twelve Kingdoms’ (Episodes 1-13)
Kiddy Grade (Episodes 1-8)
One Piece (Episodes 1-17)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (Episodes 1-11)
Saishu Heiki Kanojo ‘SaiKano’ (Episodes 1-3)

Shown in 2001-2002

Love Hina Again (OAV)
Memories (Movie)
One Piece (Movies 1-3)
Read or Die (OAV)
Urda (ONA)

Some Episodes of:
Captain Tsubasa
Chobits
Gatekeepers 21
Hellsing
I My Me Strawberry Eggs
Kaikan Phrase
Kaze no Yojimbo
Spiral
Star Ocean EX
X
Vandread

Facebook Twitter Google+ Steam Discord

Discord Invite

Marketplace

Upcoming Events

For all our upcoming events, please see the Calendar or check the Home page.

Anime News

A@C is a Member of

Right Stuf
Right Stuf's Stuf for Clubs
Anime Club Support Program